NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco 49ers (4-12)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
N. Mullens8176-27464.22277284.68.31131085t17-12790.81-0
C. Beathard6102-16960.41252208.77.418782t18-15681.83-3
J. Garoppolo353-8959.6718239.38.07535613-9790.02-0
E. Magnuson40-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total16331-53262.24247265.47.98262085t48-38087.87-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Breida1415381458.15.3266t311
A. Morris1211142835.73.8651221
J. Wilson Jr.66626644.34.0318032
R. Mostert93426129.07.6852t111
C. Beathard6196911.53.6313120
J. Garoppolo383311.04.1313020
K. Juszczyk168301.93.7512011
G. Kittle161100.610.0010000
M. Goodwin11490.82.255000
W. Richburg15000.0--010
D. Pettis121-2-0.2-2.00-2000
N. Mullens818-16-2.0-0.892010
Total164231902118.94.566t7146

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Kittle1688137786.115.6585t500
K. Bourne164248730.411.6033410
K. Juszczyk163032420.310.8056111
M. Breida142726118.69.6726200
D. Pettis122746738.917.3075t500
T. Taylor142621515.48.2723100
P. Garcon82428635.811.9225100
M. Goodwin112339535.917.1767t410
J. Wilson Jr.6129816.38.1724000
R. James Jr.13913010.014.4453100
A. Morris128736.19.1316000
R. Mostert96252.84.1723000
G. Celek155906.018.0041t200
R. Dwelley112141.37.008000
V. Bolden Jr.41102.510.0010000
J. Staley161-5-0.3-5.00-5000
Total163314247265.412.885t2631

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould1600002729333400126
G. Kittle16505000001032
M. Breida14532000000030
D. Pettis12505000000030
K. Bourne16404000000024
M. Goodwin11404000000024
G. Celek15202000000012
R. James Jr.13201100000012
A. Morris12220000000012
T. Taylor1410100000108
C. Beathard611000000006
A. Exum Jr.1510010000006
P. Garcon810100000006
K. Juszczyk1610100000006
R. Mostert911000000006
Total163572622729333421342

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. James Jr.131210756.3230
T. Taylor14106787.8180
D. Pettis1292273.0140
Total1631181805.8230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. James Jr.132358025.297t1
D. Reed Jr.151133230.2900
M. Dayes711717.0170
T. Taylor1411515.0150
Total163694426.297t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould16333497.10-09-913-139-102-25335.435.145.0
Total16333497.10-09-913-139-102-25335.435.145.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion16681297343.742225195269839.1
Total16681297343.142225195269839.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner1612384390.004.08.5160
D. Buckner1667442312.0714.07.0030
E. Lee166251111.0101.52.0120
A. Armstead164833153.0192.04.0000
K. Williams14454050.002.54.5020
J. Tartt84131100.003.56.5020
A. Exum Jr.15373251.060.52.0170
C. Marsh163726115.5272.02.5000
D. Reed Jr.15372891.051.03.0100
R. Sherman14373071.071.01.0040
A. Witherspoon14373070.000.00.0040
R. Blair III163624125.5435.017.0000
M. Smith123522130.001.51.5010
M. Harris8312290.003.53.5000
S. Thomas16312471.021.57.5000
R. Foster6292540.002.03.5010
E. Mitchell142817110.001.01.0000
J. Ward9231850.000.00.0100
A. Colbert7201460.000.00.0010
T. Moore16191630.000.00.0120
D. Jones10171160.001.04.0000
M. Nzeocha16171251.081.01.0110
S. Day1211922.0130.51.0020
G. Mabin1311920.000.00.0110
J. Taylor67430.000.00.0000
B. Coyle16420.000.00.0000
D. Watson46422.0100.00.0100
T. Powell75500.000.00.0100
P. Taumoepenu41100.000.00.0000
J. Onwualu50000.000.00.0100
Total169046702343722739819391

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Exum Jr.1513232.032t1
J. Tartt812323.0230
Total1625527.532t1
Last updated Jan. 18, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.