NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Redskins (1-1)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins241-6761.2419209.56.2521346-6382.92-2
Total241-6761.2419209.56.2521346-6382.92-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Kelley22210854.04.9121000
C. Thompson268140.513.5061t200
S. Perine2216733.53.1912000
K. Cousins273718.55.2910020
Total256293146.55.261t220

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Reed2118442.07.6416010
T. Pryor Sr.289748.512.1328000
J. Crowder276130.58.7121000
C. Thompson278140.511.5729t100
R. Grant257236.014.4034100
V. Davis21136.513.0013000
S. Perine2100.00.000000
B. Quick21115.511.0011000
Total241419209.510.234210

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Thompson2321000000018
D. Hopkins2000055340014
R. Grant210100000006
R. Kerrigan210010000006
Total2522155340044

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Crowder241164.0130
Total241164.0130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Breeland235919.7240
C. Thompson223417.0180
Total259318.6240

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Hopkins23475.00-01-11-11-10-14136.832.051.0
Total23475.00-01-11-11-10-14136.832.051.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way28036645.80442434242.8
Total28036645.80442434242.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
Z. Brown2221570.002.04.0000
M. Foster2151140.000.00.0010
K. Fuller29810.000.00.0010
J. Norman29720.000.00.0230
D. Swearinger29900.000.00.0010
D. Everett27250.000.00.0000
P. Smith27612.090.00.0000
J. Allen25320.000.00.0000
R. Kerrigan24311.590.00.0110
B. Breeland23210.000.00.0010
T. McClain23210.000.00.0000
J. Galette22200.000.00.0000
M. Ioannidis22110.540.00.0000
M. Nicholson22200.000.00.0000
J. Crowder21100.000.00.0000
S. McGee21100.000.00.0010
Total2101752642124390

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Foster211010.0100
R. Kerrigan212424.024t1
Total223417.024t1
Last updated Sep. 20, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share