Type to search

WNBA Basketball
Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams

Phoenix Mercury

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Diana Taurasi39118391414112194113
Brittney Griner31022244161800214084
DeWanna Bonner310214378102162413758
Briann January383818101246813218
Sancho Lyttle367813220185310
Camille Little353515121232101
Leilani Mitchell34539442659014
Stephanie Talbot32823221242111
Marie Gulich31927220010021
Yvonne Turner1902000001101
Imani Wright1101000100000
Team Totals 3 - 82 188 59 66 21 55 83 53 16 20 36


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Diana Taurasi 3 30.3 .462 1.000 .524 0.0 3.0 1.3 0.3 0.3 1.00 3.7 20.3
Brittney Griner 3 34.0 .500 .889 - 0.7 7.0 1.3 0.0 2.7 1.33 3.0 20.0
DeWanna Bonner 3 34.0 .378 .800 .125 0.7 8.0 4.3 2.3 1.7 2.67 2.0 12.7
Briann January 3 27.7 .444 .833 .667 0.7 2.7 4.3 0.7 0.3 2.67 0.7 10.0
Sancho Lyttle 3 22.3 .615 1.000 .000 0.7 2.7 1.7 1.0 0.3 0.00 2.7 6.0
Camille Little 3 17.7 .333 .500 .500 0.3 1.0 0.7 0.3 0.0 0.33 2.0 4.0
Leilani Mitchell 3 15.0 .333 1.000 .333 0.3 1.7 3.0 0.0 0.3 1.33 1.3 4.0
Stephanie Talbot 3 9.3 .667 1.000 .500 0.0 1.3 0.7 0.3 0.3 0.33 1.3 2.3
Marie Gulich 3 6.3 .286 1.000 - 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.7 0.33 1.3 2.0
Yvonne Turner 1 9.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.00 3.0 0.0
Imani Wright 1 1.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 3 - .436 .894 .382 3.3 27.7 17.7 5.3 6.7 10.3 19.0 81.3
Last updated May 24, 1:08 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

>
Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
BE UP TO DATE
Weekly Team 980 Main Inbox
ErrorHere